Pure Essentials Day Spa
📍 Gay-friendly spas in Bakersfield
Pure Essentials Day Spa in Bakersfield offers a relaxing experience with a range of services, including massages and facials. The spa is known for its skilled professionals, such as Nicole and Britt, who provide excellent treatments. However, there have been inconsistencies in customer service, with some reports of difficulty in scheduling appointments and communication issues.
The facility is praised for its clean and upscale environment, and reasonable prices. While many clients have had positive experiences, others have encountered issues with billing and service reliability. Potential visitors should consider these factors when planning their visit.
Features and services of Pure Essentials Day Spa
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
- Skincare treatments
Amenities
- Toilet
Planning
- Appointments recommended
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
- NFC mobile payments
Pure Essentials Day Spa is in position 31 out of 41 in gay-friendly spas in Bakersfield
Customer Reviews
Pure Essentials Day Spa has a rating of 4.3 out of 5 based on over 39 reviews on Google
I use to really love this place and would go there 2 to 4 times a month for a massage. But that has changed. I moved away for a year and when I came back I called 5 times to make an appointment. They never called back and then finally picked up the last time I called. But they said that it was no longer Pure Essentials Day Spa anymore. I went by there and saw that who ever told me that over the phone obviously had no idea what they where talking about because I saw it right there. They never called back and I am now looking for a good place to get a massage... 🙁
Nicole was soooo awesome with her massages and body scrub. I felt super relaxed and my skin feels amazing. Can’t wait to book another appointment with her! 🙂👍🏻💆♀️
Had a hot stone massage this afternoon. Got there a little early only waited a few minutes. The massage was excellent. Perfectly relaxing. Highly recommend this place. Very nice location downtown.
They stole money $70 from my daughter on her birthday.so she was unable to tip the great manicurist. Not to be trusted with cash and the massage was not to be desired. They made her experience aweful!!!
Tried to call them 2 separate days, at different times of the day, during their posted business hours, even left a message and no one ever called back. If that's how you do business, I'll take mine somewhere else.
Love Britt!!! She has been doing my facials for years and always maintains my skin 100% glowy and acne free. Thank you so much Britt.
Got my fiance a spa package here. Staff was very helpful and knowledgeable. Facility was clean and upscale. Reasonable prices too. Will definitely recommend!
Information about Pure Essentials Day Spa
Address
Pure Essentials Day Spa is located at 2026 E St, Bakersfield, CA 93301, United States
Phone
The phone number of Pure Essentials Day Spa is +1 661-633-0220
Website
The website of Pure Essentials Day Spa is: puressentialsdayspa.com
Business Hours
Monday: Closed
Tuesday: 09:00–18:00
Wednesday: 09:00–18:00
Thursday: 09:00–18:00
Friday: 09:00–18:00
Saturday: 09:00–16:00
Sunday: Closed