Jinbeh Japanese Restaurant Lewisville
📍 Gay nightclubs in Lewisville
Jinbeh Japanese Restaurant Lewisville is located in Lewisville (United States). Featured in the gay nightclubs category, it has a rating of 8.3. Check all the details here.
Features and services of Jinbeh Japanese Restaurant Lewisville
Service options
- Kerbside pickup
- No-contact delivery
- Delivery
- On-site services
- Takeaway
- Dine-in
Highlights
- Fast service
- Great beer selection
- Great cocktails
- Great tea selection
- Serves local specialty
- Sport
Popular for
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Solo dining
Accessibility
- Wheelchair-accessible car park
- Wheelchair-accessible entrance
- Wheelchair-accessible seating
- Wheelchair-accessible toilet
Offerings
- Alcohol
- Beer
- Cocktails
- Coffee
- Comfort food
- Happy-hour drinks
- Happy-hour food
- Healthy options
- Small plates
- Spirits
- Vegetarian options
- Wine
Dining options
- Lunch
- Dinner
- Catering
- Dessert
- Seating
- Table service
Amenities
- Bar on site
- Toilet
Atmosphere
- Casual
- Cosy
- Trendy
Crowd
- Family friendly
- Groups
- Tourists
Planning
- Dinner reservations recommended
- Accepts reservations
Payments
- Credit cards
- Debit cards
Children
- Good for kids
- High chairs
- Kids' menu
Parking
- Free of charge street parking
- Free parking lot
Jinbeh Japanese Restaurant Lewisville is in position 4 out of 18 in gay nightclubs in Lewisville
Customer Reviews
Jinbeh Japanese Restaurant Lewisville has a rating of 4.5 out of 5 based on over 938 reviews on Google
We were a party of four and had the hibachi dinner with another couple. The service was very good and the chef cooking the meal was fun. Everything that we ordered tasted delicious and prepared as requested. It is a fun atmosphere. We made reservations so we had very little wait time.
The service was quick & professional. Our wait time for lunch was less than 5 minutes. The food was great! We received a large portion & at a great price. I loved that bean sprouts were included as well. The atmosphere was mellow & quiet enough to have conversations. I enjoyed the service & will be back. Thank you!
Great menu of sushi rolls. Some combinations I've never had before. The Dallas role was a great choice. Always a favorite of mine is the Volcano role. Great friendly service.
Great experience! Wonderful service and even better food. Definitely recommend 👌
We went to a restaurant with a family of six without a reservation, and they prepared a table for us right away. The waitress came to take our order promptly. Soup and salad were served first. The teppanyaki was amazing—watching the chef cook steak, chicken, salmon, shrimp, and vegetables on the grill right in front of us was such a delight. The food was absolutely delicious. The waitress was attentive, bringing drink refills without us even having to ask. The service was outstanding. I’m very satisfied with both the service and the taste here. I actually prefer this place over Benihana. If you haven’t tried it yet, I highly recommend you do. We’ll definitely be going back as a family!
A friend and I decided to go to Jinbeh for lunch on a Friday. She wanted sushi and I wanted hibachi. This was my first time going. We were seated right away, and only 1 other person was seated at our grill with us. We took advantage of the lunch special, but were NOT HAPPY to find out that no matter which entree we chose the fried rice would cost us each $5.00 extra! That is ridiculous. We came to a hibachi grill to order normal hibachi/Japanese food. Fried rice should not cost extra, especially $5.00 extra per person!! Anyway, I ordered fried rice with shrimp and ribeye. My friend had sushi, a roll, and fried rice with double shrimp. The food was delicious, but the cost was more than we had intended to pay for lunch. There were some communication issues with the staff because a couple of them couldn't speak English and we couldn't speak Spanish. One time, my drink was taken to be refilled, but never brought back. I couldn't get the servers to understand what I was saying when I was trying to explain to them that my drink was never brought back to the table. Thankfully, the other diner sitting at our grill could speak Spanish. She translated for me. Overall, the food was delicious, fried rice should be included in the price, the restaurant was clean, and even though there were some language issues, the staff weren't overly friendly or welcoming, but they were nice enough.
I have been wanted to try this place out for so long and the opportunity came on the weekend recently. From start to finish the experience here was amazing. Every single staff members here was very attentive. The manager and the staff were very friendly and welcoming. Everything was extremely clean and inside looked straight from Japan. I am extremely impressed with all the great food and the services. I will definitely come back soon!
Information about Jinbeh Japanese Restaurant Lewisville
Address
Jinbeh Japanese Restaurant Lewisville is located at 2440 S Stemmons Fwy #A, Lewisville, TX 75067, United States
Phone
The phone number of Jinbeh Japanese Restaurant Lewisville is +1 214-488-2224
Website
The website of Jinbeh Japanese Restaurant Lewisville is: jinbeh.com
Business Hours
Monday: 11:00–14:00, 17:00–21:00
Tuesday: 11:00–14:00, 17:00–21:00
Wednesday: 11:00–14:00, 17:00–21:00
Thursday: 11:00–14:00, 17:00–21:00
Friday: 11:00–14:00, 17:00–22:00
Saturday: 11:30–14:30, 17:00–22:00
Sunday: 11:30–14:30, 17:00–21:00